| Your top 10 favourite anime/manga. | |
|
+4S☆R Cladstn Jpegurl MisterGlaceon Cindergh 8 posters |
Author | Message |
---|
Cindergh Amazing Archer
Posts : 283 Join date : 2012-08-28 Location : Where the Australian Open is held, yo.
| Subject: Your top 10 favourite anime/manga. Sat Sep 15, 2012 7:17 pm | |
| Clover wanted us to otaku-up this section so I thought I'd post the classic Top 10 favourite anime/manga. Just chuck down your top 10 favourite anime/manga below and wallah! Feel free to write down why they're your favourite and if you want you could even put down some recommendations or anime/manga you're currently reading or watching! My top 10 anime/manga would probably go something like this: *poof* I suddenly forget everything I've ever watched or read. 1. Bleach 2. 07 Ghost 3. Clannad (this actually made me cry so much.) 4. Karneval 5. No. 6 6. Are You Alice? 7. Claymore 8. Kuroko No Basuke 9. Case Closed 10. Sword Art Online
Last edited by Cindergh on Tue Sep 18, 2012 5:06 am; edited 1 time in total | |
|
| |
MisterGlaceon Trainer
Posts : 28 Join date : 2012-09-01 Location : Soooooomewheeeeere, ooover the rainbow~
| Subject: Re: Your top 10 favourite anime/manga. Sat Sep 15, 2012 8:32 pm | |
| If I said that I watched shows very often, that would be a complete and total lie. However, these are basically all the shows I really care to remember enough to compile a list of. Whoo.
1. Fooly Cooly 2. Lucky Star 3. Rurouni Kenshin 4. Paranoia Agent 5. Nichijou 6. G Gundam 7. Big O 8. Durarara 9. Cowboy Bebop 10. Pani Poni Dash
If we factor in comics to the mix, then Pokemon: The Electric Tale of Pikachu, Pokemon Adventures, and Black Cat would also be factored in somewhere. (I've never actually seen the animated version of Black Cat, by the way, but apparently it fans out a bit differently from the manga, which makes me want to see it a bit less.) | |
|
| |
Jpegurl Uber Trainer
Posts : 173 Join date : 2012-08-28 Location : Wonderland~
| Subject: Re: Your top 10 favourite anime/manga. Sat Sep 15, 2012 10:30 pm | |
| These aren't in any particular order, I'm just typing them as I think of them
Kimi ni Todoke [Manga. The anime is kinda nice, but I prefer the manga]
Lucky Star
Sailor Moon [Manga. I prefer the manga over the anime.]
Toradora! [I'm cool with either the manga or the anime~]
Black Rock Shooter [Anime. Oh goodness, after reading the manga I couldn't go nto a dark room by myself >.<]
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Happy Cafe [Manga. I've only read the first few volumes, but it's pretty good. ^^]
K-On! [I haven't watched this in forever. xD]
Ahhh, I can't think of two more! I feel so pathetic now.... | |
|
| |
S☆R Cladstn Magical Girl
Posts : 116 Join date : 2012-08-17 Location : City of Plastic Angels
| Subject: Re: Your top 10 favourite anime/manga. Sun Sep 16, 2012 1:18 am | |
| If I had to make like a list it would be something like this, or w/e...
1. Nise/Bakemonogatari 2. Toaru Majutsu no Index 3. Mawaru Penguindrum 4. Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai 5. Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai 6. Initial D 7. RahXephon 8. Zetman 9. Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai 10. Inazuma Eleven | |
|
| |
warriorgriffinheart Uber Trainer
Posts : 169 Join date : 2012-08-28
| Subject: Re: Your top 10 favourite anime/manga. Sun Sep 16, 2012 11:47 am | |
| Hmhmhmhm.... *thinks*
1. Bleach 2. Hetalia 3.Black Butler 4. Full Metal Alchemist 5. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann 6. Madoka Magica 7. One Piece 8. 07 Ghost 9. Durarara 10. Code Geass
Last edited by warriorgriffinheart on Mon Sep 17, 2012 2:08 am; edited 2 times in total | |
|
| |
heyjaney New Member
Posts : 5 Join date : 2012-09-16 Location : i'm done i'm gone
| Subject: Re: Your top 10 favourite anime/manga. Sun Sep 16, 2012 6:32 pm | |
| 1. bakuman 2. yotsuba&! 3. hetalia 4. fullmetal alchemist 5. toradora 6. the melancholy of haruhi suzumiya 7. ouran high school host club 8. pokespe 9. the world god only knows 10. my little sister can't be this cute | |
|
| |
chemicaljericho Advance Gamer
Posts : 68 Join date : 2012-09-12
| Subject: Re: Your top 10 favourite anime/manga. Mon Sep 17, 2012 12:08 am | |
| has changed alot since the last time:
1 ) saint seiya 2 ) dragon ball z 3 ) cyborg 009 4 ) steins;gate 5 ) mahou shoujo madoka magica 6 ) jigoku shoujo 7 ) gegege no kitaro 8 ) chaos;head 9 ) shinrei tantei yakumo 10 )kinnikuman 2 | |
|
| |
Clover DL Knight
Posts : 213 Join date : 2012-08-28 Location : 世界
| Subject: Re: Your top 10 favourite anime/manga. Mon Sep 17, 2012 11:09 am | |
| 1.Cowboy bebop 2.Black Butler 3.Lucky Star 4.Dokurochan? 5.Keroro Gunsou 6.Tenshi Muyo 7.Sailor Moon 8. FMA 9. Chobits 10.???? I feel like there are others, I just can't think right now~
Thanks for mentioning me in the OP btw XD | |
|
| |
Cindergh Amazing Archer
Posts : 283 Join date : 2012-08-28 Location : Where the Australian Open is held, yo.
| Subject: Re: Your top 10 favourite anime/manga. Tue Sep 18, 2012 5:07 am | |
| - Clover wrote:
- 1.Cowboy bebop
2.Black Butler 3.Lucky Star 4.Dokurochan? 5.Keroro Gunsou 6.Tenshi Muyo 7.Sailor Moon 8. FMA 9. Chobits 10.???? I feel like there are others, I just can't think right now~
Thanks for mentioning me in the OP btw XD Haha, no problem Clover! Man, reading all of these lists makes me remember everything I need to watch and read xD | |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Your top 10 favourite anime/manga. | |
| |
|
| |
| Your top 10 favourite anime/manga. | |
|